Casa Encanto Festivo
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Child-friendly Cots |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Casa Encanto Festivo Tiangua is located an 18-minute walk from House Memorial Jose Evangelista de Vasconcelos and provides an outdoor swimming pool, ensuring a relaxing stay. The 2-bedroom villa hosts up to 4 guests and provides them with a car park.
Igreja de Santo Expedito is 3.8 km away. This holiday home is 10 minutes' drive from Sitio do Bosco.
Featuring a patio and a balcony, Casa Encanto Festivo boasts media facilities a flat-screen TV with satellite channels to spend free time. The Tiangua property comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. There are also towels.
This accommodation provides coffee/tea making equipment, as well as a mini-kitchen with a refrigerator and kitchenware.
- Local attractions
- igreja Universal do Reino de Deus2.3 km
- Igreja de Santo Expedito3.8 km
- Tiangua Cathedral1.6 km
- House Memorial Jose Evangelista de Vasconcelos1.5 km
- Sitio do Bosco2.9 km
- Igreja Matriz1.5 km
- Eucaliptos Square1.8 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Casa Encanto Festivo?
The minimal price of one night in Casa Encanto Festivo is $48. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Casa Encanto Festivo?
Guests are expected to arrive to Casa Encanto Festivo for check-in around 13:30 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Is pool available at Casa Encanto Festivo?
Yes, guests of Casa Encanto Festivo can enjoy a private swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at this holiday home?
A fully-fitted kitchen is part of the amenities available at this holiday home. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at the villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Encanto Festivo?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Tiangua include Sitio do Bosco and House Memorial Jose Evangelista de Vasconcelos, which are situated 2.9 and 1.5 km from Casa Encanto Festivo respectively. Additionally, Igreja de Santo Expedito (3.8 km) is also recommended for a visit.